Photos

    Find photographs of the U.S. Department of Energy Collegiate Wind Competition teams.

    Boise State University

    The Boise State University team.

    Top left: Mike Sansorm, Calvin Brown, Cody McConkey, Luke Weaver. Top right: Cameron Allen, Scott Roskens, Mitchell Petronek, Davis Gumbo. Bottom Left: Jerad Deitrick, Brandon Lee, Nael Naser, Luke Ganschow. Bottom middle: Grant Stephens, Michael Shoaee, Brian Cardwell, Rory O'Leary. Bottom right: Brian Dambi, Stephan Stuats, Adrian Reyes, Haitian Xu, Firaj Almasyabi. Credit: Boise State University.

    California Maritime Academy

    The California Maritime Academy team.

    From left to right: Ramiro Parocua, Tom Nordenholz, Khalid Bachkar, Alexander Calder, Glenn Fuller, Gerald Spencer, Eric Johnson, Sasha Barnett, Henry Seel, Jennifer Ramos Ortiz, Ian Medina, Grace Paranjape. Credit: California Maritime Academy.

    Colorado School of Mines

    The Colorado School of Mines team.

    Back row: Alex Dell, Zachary Weber, Aaron Troyer, Cabe Bonner, Jeremy Webb. Front row: Katherine Rooney, Jyotsana Gandhi, Kevin Tan, Kelsey Wokasch. Credit: Colorado School of Mines.

    James Madison University

    The James Madison University team.

    Back row: Kyle Kingsborough, Ryan Hoag, James Merrick, Kyle Byrd, Jackson Snarr, Corey Allison, Scott Beatty, Mick Blackwell, Blake Chapman, Nolan Morris. Middle row: Jonathan Romero, Philip Sturm, David Hryvniak, William Romov, Jonathan Nichols, Michael Daddio, Erwin James Will. Front row: Jesse Mlcoch, Natasha Babiarz, Ashleigh Cotting, Ashlynn Buttram, Genevieve D'Antonio. Credit: James Madison University.

    Kansas State University

    The Kansas State University team.

    From left to right: Aaron Thomsen, Stuart Disberger, Bret Gross, Cody Yost, Joe Kuhn, Lane Yoder, Hussam Alghamdi, Will Duren, Martin Mixon, Ying Huang, Alex Wurtz, Tanzila Ahmed, Armando Marquez. Not pictured: Jordan Robl, Brandon Young, Shae Pelkowski.Credit: Kansas State University.

    Northern Arizona University

    The Northern Arizona University team.

    Pictured: Torey Schreiner, Mariflor Caronan, Ian Mason, Andrew Hoffman, Jonathan Pepper, Carlos Tarango, Chris Feyen, Stephen Kuluris, Jared Parks, Nathan Croswell, Devon Martindale, Kyle Yates, Anna Manning, Kenny Saxer, Norman Khoo, Charles Burge, Melissa Head, Chris Bozworth, Gabriel O'Reilly, Lukas Loehr, Kelsey Morales, Ashley Jerome, Frank Spitznogle, Karin Wadsack, and David Willy. Credit: MIWhittakerPhotos

    Pennsylvania State University

    The Pennsylvania State University team.

    Charles McDonald, Jeremy Ogorzalek, Peter Tavantowicz, Kody Veit, Brian Wallace, Michael Popp, Parth Patel, Susan Stewart, Angelina Conti, Yande Liu, Bridget Dougherty, Nicholas Ward, Danhgo Ma, Sahil Desai, Ken Palamara. Credit: Susan Stewart.

    University of Alaska Fairbanks

    The University of Alaska Fairbanks team.

    From left to right: Shannan Hoyos, Ed Greene, Matthew Staley, Patrick Wade, Nick Janssen, Chic O'Dell, Pryce Brown, Bruce Lee, Wyatt Rehder, Dominic Dionne.Credit: University of Alaska, Fairbanks.

    University of Kansas

    The University of Kansas team.

    First row: Katrina Legursky, Eleazar Lechino, Brandon Basgall , Sunayan Mullick, Eilish McGuinness, Mary Pat Whittaker, Cindy Dunham, Alejandra Escalera, Arnobio Morelix. Middle row: Julian McCafferty, Darwin May, Yinglong Xu, James Sellers, Luis Berges, Emily Thompson, Andrew Lichter, Ben Tumbleson. Back row: Sean Derry, Evan Iliff, Michael Zielinski, Tondi Kambarami, Mark Fletcher, Evan Reznicek. Credit: University of Kansas.

    University of Massachusetts Lowell

    The University of Massachusetts Lowell team.

    Back row: Isaac Grulon, Dean Kennedy, Erika Sjoberg, Albert Andino, Robert Leboeuf, Gregory Lennartz, Michael Dube. Middle row: David Phung, Jigar Patel, Alexandre Sampaio, Patrick Logan, Jeffrey Chung, Peter Jones. Front row: Parth Patel, Donna DiBattista, Meaghan Riley, Michael Schaefer. Not pictured: Christopher Daly, Erik Anderson. Credit: David Willis.